PIATT COUNTY ELECTION RESULTS
GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION - MARCH 20, 2018


REPUBLICAN BALLOT

STATE

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
(BRUCE RAUNER  
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI  
2238
(JEANNE IVES  
(RICH MORTHLAND  
1426

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
ERIKA HAROLD  2784
GARY GRASSO  759

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for 1
JASON HELLAND  3162

FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
DARLENE SENGER  3151

FOR TREASURE
Vote for 1
JIM DODGE  3146

CONGRESSIONAL

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
RODNEY DAVIS  3264

LEGISLATIVE

FOR STATE SENATOR
FIFTY-FIRST LEGISLATIVE DISTRICE
Vote for 1
CHAPIN ROSE  3485

REPRESENTATIVE

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FIRST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
TODD C HENRICKS  915
DAN CAULKINS  600
RANDY J KEITH  2164

COUNTY

FOR COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
Vote for 1
JENNIFER HARPER  3302

FOR CIRCUIT CLERK
(FOR AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
Vote for 1
SETH E FLOYD  1816
LAURIE A BIRCH  1702

FOR COUNTY TREASURE
Vote for 1
DEBBIE MARSHALL  3236

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote for 1
KYLE R TURNGREN  672
DAVID W HUNT  3047

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
GARY LEWIS  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(DeWITT, LIVINGSTON, LOGAN AND McLEAN COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
MARK EUGENE JONTRY  195

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
MATTHEW T SNYDER  2821

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CLARK, COLES, CUMBERLAND, DOUGLAS, EDGAR,
MOULTRIE AND SHELBY COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
KYLE THOMPSON  108
MICHAEL N SMITH  61

COUNTY BOARD

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT ONE
Vote for 1
RAY SPENCER  1152

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT TWO
Vote for 1
SHANNON D CARROLL  1273

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT THREE
Vote for 1
RANDY D SHUMARD  723

JUDICIAL

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon M. Carol Pope)
Vote for 1
THOMAS M HARRIS, JR  3077

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon Thomas R Appleton)
Vote for 1
Write-in Pete Cavanagh  310

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
SIXTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon Arnold F Blockman)
Vote for 1
ROGER B WEBBER  3178

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
SIXTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon Harry E Clem)
Vote for 1
RANDY ROSENBAUM  1821
SAMI ANDERSON  1304

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 1
Vote for 1
PAMELA L SHUMARD  90

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLUE RIDGE
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 4
Vote for 1
TODD C HENRICKS  114

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GOOSE CREEK
Vote for 1
JAMES A REED  150

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 1
Vote for 1
LANDON STENGER  318

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 3
Vote for 1
MICHAEL J. WILDMAN  254

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 4
Vote for 1
JAMES L AYERS  404

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 2
Vote for 1
RAY SPENCER  362

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WILLOW BRANCH
Vote for 1
JAMES C. LEISCHNER  258

DEMOCRATIC BALLOT

STATE

FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
(JB PRITZKER  
(JULIANA STRATTON  
544
(CHRIS KENNEDY  
(RA JOY  
387
(DANIEL BISS  
(LITESA E WALLACE  
338
(BOB DAIBER  
(JONATHAN W TODD  
12
(TIO HARDIMAN  
(PATRICIA AVERY  
16
(ROBERT MARSHALL  
(DENNIS COLE  
20

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
PAT QUINN  360
RENATO MARIOTTI  68
SCOTT DRURY  280
NANCY ROTERING  101
KWAME RAOUL  259
JESSE RUIZ  37
SHARON FAIRLEY  92
AARON GOLDSTEIN  51
Write-in  2

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for 1
JESSE WHITE  1209

FOR COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
SUSANA A MENDOZA  1165

FOR TREASURE
Vote for 1
MICHAEL W FRERICHS  1161

CONGRESSIONAL

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
BETSY DIRKSEN LONDRIGAN  588
ERIK JONES  202
JON EBEL  122
DAVID M GILL  339
ANGEL SIDES  27

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
JAYNE MAZZOTTI  611
PAMELLA GRONEMEYER  480

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
TERRY REDMAN  1090

LEGISLATIVE

FOR STATE SENATOR
FIFTY-FIRST LEGISLATIVE DISTRICE
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

REPRESENTATIVE

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FIRST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
JENNIFER McMILLIN  1125

COUNTY

FOR COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR CIRCUIT CLERK
(FOR AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(DeWITT, LIVINGSTON, LOGAN AND McLEAN COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CLARK, COLES, CUMBERLAND, DOUGLAS, EDGAR,
MOULTRIE AND SHELBY COUNTIES)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT ONE
Vote for 1
MARY LUCILLE HAYS  366

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT TWO
Vote for 1
LEONARD R RUMERY  500

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT THREE
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

JUDICIAL

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon M. Carol Pope)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon Thomas R Appleton)
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
SIXTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon Arnold F Blockman)
Vote for 1
RAMONA SULLIVAN  1092

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
SIXTH JUDICIAL DISCTICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon Harry E Clem)
Vote for 1
CHAD BECKETT  1094

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 1
Vote for 1
JANICE FOGERSON  53

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLUE RIDGE
Vote for 1
DIANE MARIE TERANDO  56

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 4
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GOOSE CREEK
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 3
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 4
Vote for 1
STACY CRIBBS  187

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 1
Vote for 1
SHEILA MALONEY  92

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 2
Vote for 1
DARLENE H HOFFMAN  126

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 1
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 2
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WILLOW BRANCH
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE  0

PROPOSITION

MONTICELLO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NUMBER 25
PROPOSITION TO ISSUE
$29,800,000 SCHOOL BUILDING BONDS
Shall the Board of Education of Monticello Community Unit School District Number 25, Piatt, DeWitt and Champaign Counties, Illinois, improve the sites of, build and equiip additions to and alter, repair and equip the Washington Elementary and Monticello High School Buildiings, demolish the Old Washington School Building and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $29,800,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
YES  2271
NO  1437