CONSOLIDATED ELECTION, APRIL 09, 2013

Today is Monday the 1st of September, 2014. The time is 01:30 PM
Polls have closed and 0 of 16 precincts have reported.

Every attempt has been made to ensure accuracy, but these results are posted for informational use only.

CITY OF MONTICELLO
FOR MAYOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
CHRISTOPHER K CORRIE  REPUBLICAN0
JOE BROWN  INDEPENDENT0

FOR CITY CLERK
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
PAMELA HARLAN  REPUBLICAN0

FOR CITY TREASURER
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
D. JOANNE HODGES  REPUBLICAN0

ALDERMAN - WARD 1
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
LAWRENCE L. STONER, JR  INDEPENDENT0

ALDERMAN - WARD II
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
WENDALL R. BROCK  REPUBLICAN0

ALDERMAN - WARD III
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
LYLE MURDOCK  INDEPENDENT0
LISA SHREFFLER  INDEPENDENT0

ALDERMAN - WARD IV
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
BRIAN FULTON  DEMOCRATIC0
JOHN D. MILLER  REPUBLICAN0

VILLAGE OF ATWOOD
FOR VILLAGE CLERK
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
CINDY L. ARD  0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than three)
STEVEN MCCLAIN  INDEPENDENT0
JOSEPH L. DYER  INDEPENDENT0
CHRISTINA STOLTZ  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than two)
DALE R. HAMMEL  INDEPENDENT0
GENE A. GREEK  INDEPENDENT0

VILLAGE OF BEMENT
FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
PATRICK A. TIEMAN  INDEPENDENT0
GERALD MANINT  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
KAY E. LUST  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than three)
DANIEL BRUE  INDEPENDENT0
CAROL KALK  INDEPENDENT0
JUDITH A. GOOD  INDEPENDENT0
ROBERT STEVENS, JR.  INDEPENDENT0

VILLAGE OF CERRO GORDO
FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
BRADLEY WILLIAMS  CITIZENS0

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
LINDA ASH  CITIZENS0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than three)
JEFFREY POWERS  CITIZENS0
DENNIS RIDGEWAY  CITIZENS0
MICHAEL MARTIN  CITIZENS0
JERRY MORRIS  INDEPENDENT0
ROBERT TIRPAK  INDEPENDENT0
TERRY MARVIN  INDEPENDENT0

VILLAGE OF CISCO
FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
PAULA D. CHUMBLEY  INDEPENDENT0
MITCHELL L. ESTEP, JR.  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than three)
RANDY L. ALEXANDER  INDEPENDENT0
MICHAEL H. VORREYER  INDEPENDENT0
J. HEATH BARRETT  INDEPENDENT0
LLOYD K. TURNER, JR.  INDEPENDENT0
SEAN BOWSHER  INDEPENDENT0
RANDY D. BENNETT  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
GARY E. PIRTLE  INDEPENDENT0

VILLAGE OF DELAND
FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
GEORGE W. LONG  INDEPENDENT0
ALFRED DUNCAN  INDEPENDENT0
GREG ALLEN  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than three)
KAREN WESTRAY  INDEPENDENT0
THRESA ZIPPRICH  INDEPENDENT0
MATTHEW KARNES  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
TODD BENTING  INDEPENDENT0

VILLAGE OF HAMMOND
FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
MICHAEL A. CHAPPELL  CITIZENS0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than three)
PATRICIA WEBB  CITIZENS0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
No Candidate  0

VILLAGE OF MANSFIELD
FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
STEPHEN GAINES  INDEPENDENT0
MICHAEL BIEN  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than three)
DONALD DEFFENBAUGH  INDEPENDENT0
THOMAS HANNAH  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
LUCAS GILBERT  INDEPENDENT0

BEMENT TOWNSHIP
FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
LADDIE C. WRIGHT  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
NANCY R. ARD  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
CHARLES E. FORAN  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
JOE D. RITTENHOUSE  REPUBLICAN0
DANIEL MORRIS  INDEPENDENT0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
DANA S. JENNINGS  REPUBLICAN0
GREGORY C. ROMACK  REPUBLICAN0
TIMOTHY B. MORTON  REPUBLICAN0
JOHN E. CAHILL  REPUBLICAN0
JOHN J. MORRIS, JR.  DEMOCRATIC0

BLUE RIDGE TOWNSHIP
FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
LISA C. FLOYD  REPUBLICAN0
MARGARET M. ROE  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
DEBORAH A. HUCHEL  REPUBLICAN0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
ROBERT J. HARPER  REPUBLICAN0
JOSEPH W. CRAWFORD, JR.  INDEPENDENT0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
LESTER SHORES  REPUBLICAN0
KENNETH L. DALENBERG  REPUBLICAN0
PATRICIA L. AMDOR  REPUBLICAN0
JERRY L. EDWARDS  REPUBLICAN0

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
N. SUSAN HOWE  0
NANCY L. SMITH  0
A. JEAN BRADY  0

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
No Candidate  0

CERRO GORDO TOWNSHIP
FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
JACK ROB BRATTON  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
VICKI L. MERCER  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
No Candidate  0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
DANIEL JACKSON  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
RONALD L. CHENOWETH  REPUBLICAN0
STEVEN K. BLICKENSDERFER  REPUBLICAN0
GAVIN E. MCKEE  REPUBLICAN0
ALLEN WILLIAMS  INDEPENDENT0

GOOSE CREEK TOWNSHIP
FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
DALE ALLEN  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
KRIS FINK  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
DAVID BURKE  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
TOM GEIS  REPUBLICAN0
TERRY HENDRIX  REPUBLICAN0
DEREK A. TRIMBLE  REPUBLICAN0
JOHN LEISCHNER  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
MICHEE L. DILLAVOU  0
LOLETA DUNCAN  0
CAROL YOKLEY  0
NANCY BENSON  0

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
No Candidate  0

MONTICELLO TOWNSHIP
FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
RONNIE DAVIS  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
TAMARA WILSON  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
ELIZABETH L. SKINNER  REPUBLICAN0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
CHARLES R. MONTGOMERY  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
MICHAEL J. WILDMAN  REPUBLICAN0
MICHAEL D. WILEAVER  REPUBLICAN0
DELBERT LUBBERS  REPUBLICAN0
CHARLIE VINSON  REPUBLICAN0

FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING BOARD OF MANAGERS
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than three)
MICHAEL R. MCHALE  0
MARK P. MCHALE  0
RICHARD WARNER  0

SANGAMON TOWNSHIP
FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
RAY SPENCER  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
MINDY ALLEN  DEMOCRATIC0
DEBRA K. MARSHAL  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
No Candidate  0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
LARRY SEBENS  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
JAMES HOGAN  DEMOCRATIC0
MARK GILBERT  DEMOCRATIC0
DARLENE HOFFMAN  DEMOCRATIC0
MICHAEL NOLAN  DEMOCRATIC0
JOHN D. FOLEY  REPUBLICAN0
WILLIAM A. OLSON  REPUBLICAN0
ELSIE J. ROBINSON  REPUBLICAN0
STEVE HARPER  INDEPENDENT0

UNITY TOWNSHIP
FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
WILLIAM JOHN LYONS  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
MICHELLE MILLER  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
BRADLEY OSBORNE  REPUBLICAN0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
DAVID M CHAPMAN  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
PAUL E. QUICK  REPUBLICAN0
CRAIG E. CHAPMAN  REPUBLICAN0
LYNN LARSON  REPUBLICAN0
PHILLIP BAER  REPUBLICAN0

WILLOW BRANCH TOWNSHIP
FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
C. JOANN SHAFER  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
PAULA D. CHUMBLEY  REPUBLICAN0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
ALLEN L. HARRINGTON  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
ROBERT E. PERKINS  REPUBLICAN0
WILLIAM S. ILIFF  REPUBLICAN0
GEORGE W. RILEY  REPUBLICAN0
RICKY L. WINTERS  REPUBLICAN0

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
TERESA MARSH  0
JODI BECKHART  0
CAROLYN KLEVIN  0

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
ALICE M. BARNHART  0

ATWOOD-HAMMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than two)
ALICE BOYLAN  0
MARALEE LYONS  0

FOR TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
CYNTHIA KERNS  0

ALLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than three)
SUSAN I. GORTNER  0
MAUREEN HOLTZ  0
ELAINE B. TRACY  0
ROBERT L. WISEARVER  0
LYNN RICHARDSON  0
LUKE M. FEENEY  0

FOR TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
BRIAN FINET  0

HOPE-WELTY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than two)
MICHELLE M. SHIVELY  0
LINDA J. MARTIN  0

BEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
MARY S. POSTELWAIT  0
BRIAN BUTTERICK  0

FOR TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
CARY HINTON  0

ATWOOD-HAMMOND COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 39
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a
maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY
BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH
CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP
NOT MORE THAN 1 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 7E

FOR MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
CHRISTY BENEDICT  0
ALORA LEE MURPHY  0

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for a total of three)
TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 7E
RICHARD A. CRIST  0
TIM SCHABLE  0
TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 7E
ALAN HINGSON  0
ALLEN ROMINE  0
TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 6E
JEFFREY L. BIRCH  0

BEMENT COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 5
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a
maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY
BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH
CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 1 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 6E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for a total of three)
TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 6E
JOSEPH E. WITTMER  0
KYLE P. ROGERS  0
TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 7E
VAERIE A. STOERGER  0

BLUE RIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 18
FOR MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
No Candidate  0
 _________________________________________  0
WRITE-IN  

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than four)
DAWN MUTH  0
FRANCI MILLER  0
JUSTIN OTTO  0
DION LATHROM  0

CERRO GORDO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 100
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than three)
TODD C. HENDRICKS  0
RODD RUNYEN  0
DANIEL G. MOGGED  0

DELAND-WELDON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 57
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a
maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY
BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH
CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 3E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 3E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 5E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for two)
TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 3E
MISSY DUFF  0
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 4E
 _________________________________________  0
WRITE-IN  

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for a total of three)
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 3E
SHANNON HAYWARD  0
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 5E
DEAN BUSH  0
JEFF SWARTZ  0
TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 4E
GERALD KANTA  0

MAHOMET-SEYMOUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is to consist of 4
members from the congressional township that has at least 75% but not
more than 90% of the population, and 3 board members from the remaining
congressional townships in the school district.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY
BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH
CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for two)
Two shall be elected from Mahomet Township 20N Range 7E
MAHOMET TOWNSHIP 20n RANGE 7E
MAX MCCOMB  0
BECKY RYHERD  0
(Vote for one)
One board member sha be elected from the remaining congressiona townships
THE REMAINING CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIPS
KENNETH KEEFE  0
MERLE E. GILES  0

MONTICELLO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 25
Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a
maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY
BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH
CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP.
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 0 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 7E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for a total of three)
TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 5E
CHRISTI L. CARR  0
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 6E
JAMES J. COEMAN  0
SARAH S. ROSS  0

PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT NO. 505
FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than two)
THOMAS M. BENNETT  0
JAMES L. AYERS  0
SAMUEL M. MCGREW  0

RICHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT NO 537
FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than two)
DALE COLEE  0
DAVID COOPRIDER  0
JOSH ROHRSCHEIB  0

NORTHERN PIATT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than five)
JOHN E. JORDAN  0
DONALD DEFFENBAUGH  0
SCOTT R. ROTH  0
LARRY BORHART  0
JOHN HANNAH  0
DENVER L. PARTLOW  0

CERRO GORDO FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than two)
GARY L. SHAFFER  0
MATHEW H. WILLIAMS  0
TERRY L. WEST  0
T J SHAMBAUGH IV  0

ATWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
WAYNE SCHABLE  0

BEMENT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
BARTON J. HILL  0

HAMMOND FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
KEN YEAKLEY  0

MID-PIATT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for one)
ALFRED BEITELMAN  0

REGIONAL BOARD
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL
BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
(Vote for not more than two)
MARILYN QUERRY  CHAMPAIGN COUNTY0
JERRY NIEMANN  FORD COUNTY0

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL
BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(DEWITT LIVINGSTON AND MCEAN COUNTIES)
(Vote for not more than three)
CHRISTOPHER D. WARE  DEWITT COUNTY0
CRAIG BERTSCHE  MCLEAN COUNTY0

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL
BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
FOR A SIX YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than three)
JOSEPH N. BROWN  MACON COUNTY0
WILLIAM E. DIELMAN  PIATT COUNTY0

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL
BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
FOR AN UNEXPIRED FOUR YEAR TERM
(Vote for not more than two)
No Candidate  0

PROPOSITIONS
PIATT COUNTY
ADVISORY QUESTION ON RURAL
ZONING MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS
Should the current zoning regulations that require a minimum of
twenty acres for any single family dwelling in agricultural zones
and agricultural conservation zones be reduced?
YES  0
NO  0

ADVISORY QUESTION ON CONCEALED CARRY
Shall the Illinois General Assembly and the Governor of the
State of Illinois enact legislation to allow trained, certified and
licensed law-abiding adult citizens to carry firearms for lawful
purposes?
YES  0
NO  0

CITY OF MONTICELLO
SUPPLY OF ELECTIRCITY
Shall the CITY OF MONTICELLO have the authority to arrange
for the supply of electricity for its residential and small
commercial retail customers who have not opted out of such
program?
YES  0
NO  0